Call a Specialist Today! 888-785-4406

McAfee Network Security Accessories

 

McAfee Network Security 6 port 1 GE RJ45 Network Module Hardware
Requires purchase of separate transceivers.
#IAC-6P1NET-MODA
List Price: $2,750.00
Our Price: $2,337.50
McAfee Network Security 40GigE 4 port Network Module Hardware
Requires purchase of separate transceivers.
#IAC-4P40NET-MODA
List Price: $4,250.00
Our Price: $3,612.50
McAfee Network Security 40GigE 2 port Network Module Hardware
Requires purchase of separate transceivers.
#IAC-2P40NET-MODA
List Price: $2,785.00
Our Price: $2,367.30
McAfee Network Security 10GigE/1GigE 8 port Network Module Hardware
Requires purchase of separate transceivers.
#IAC-8P10NET-MODA
List Price: $2,545.00
Our Price: $2,163.30
McAfee Network Security QSFP+ 40GigE LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Hardware
For use in 40GigbE network module.
#IAC-QSFPLR-FOTA
List Price: $3,795.10
Our Price: $3,225.84
McAfee Network Security QSFP+ 40GigE Fiber Optic Transceiver Hardware
For use in 40GigbE network module.
#IAC-QSFP-FOTA
List Price: $2,025.00
Our Price: $1,721.25
McAfee Network Security SFP+ 10GigE LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Hardware
For use in 10GigbE/1GigbE network module.
#IAC-SFTLR-FOTA
List Price: $995.00
Our Price: $845.80
McAfee Network Security SFP+ 10GigE SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Hardware
For use in 10GigbE/1GigbE network module.
#IAC-SFTSR-FOTA
List Price: $495.00
Our Price: $420.80
McAfee Network Security 40GigE 2 Port Active Fail Open Kit Hardware
Kit requires the additional separate purchase of two external QSFP+ 40GigE transceivers.
#IAC-2P40FO-KITA
List Price: $24,000.00
Our Price: $20,400.00
McAfee Network Security Redundant 1600W AC Power Supply Unit Hardware
#IAC-1600AC-PSA
List Price: $1,650.00
Our Price: $1,402.50
McAfee Network Security 10Gbps Optical Multi-Mode Fail-Open Kit - 50 Micron Hardware
NOTE: The interface to the Fail-Open kit uses LC-type plug connectors.
#IAC-MM50-KT1A
List Price: $5,995.00
Our Price: $5,095.80
McAfee Network Security 10Gbps Optical Multi-Mode Fail-Open Kit - 62.5 Micron Hardware
NOTE: The interface to the Fail-Open kit uses LC-type plug connectors.
#IAC-MM62-KT1A
List Price: $5,995.00
Our Price: $5,095.80
McAfee Network Security 10Gbps Optical Single-Mode Fail-Open Kit Hardware
NOTE: The interface to the Fail-Open kit uses LC-type plug connectors.
#IAC-SMGB-KT1A
List Price: $6,495.00
Our Price: $5,520.80
McAfee Optional FIPS kit M-4050/M-6050 Hardware
One kit required for each sensor appliance.
#IAC-FIPS-KT7A
List Price: $7,495.00
Our Price: $6,370.80
McAfee Optional FIPS kit M-8000 Hardware
One kit required for each sensor appliance.
#IAC-FIPS-KT8A
List Price: $7,495.00
Our Price: $6,370.80
McAfee Optional FIPS kit M-1250/M-1450/M-2750/M-3050/N-450 Hardware
One kit required for each sensor appliance.
#IAC-FIPS-KT2A
List Price: $2,495.00
Our Price: $2,120.80
McAfee Optional XFP Gbic (850nm) Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, and M-3050 Standard and FailOver models only.
#IAC-X850-CG1A
List Price: $1,695.00
Our Price: $1,440.80
McAfee Optional AC Redundant Power Supply Kit M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750, and N-450 Hardware
Can be used with McAfee Network Security M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 and N-450 Standard and FailOver models.
Is not compatible with any other McAfee Network Security sensor model.
#IAC-RPMS-PS2A
List Price: $2,495.00
Our Price: $2,120.80
McAfee Optional AC Redundant Power Supply Kit M-8000 Hardware
Can be used with McAfee Network Security M-8000 Standard and FailOver models.
Is not compatible with any other McAfee Network Security sensor model.
#IAC-RPM8-PS2A
List Price: $4,495.00
Our Price: $3,820.80
McAfee Optional DC Power Supply for NS9100, and NS9300 Hardware
Can be used with McAfee Network Security Platform NS9100, NS9200 and NS9300.
Is not compatible with any other McAfee Network Security sensor model.
Must order quantity 2 for NS9300, may not be used in conjunction with AC Power Supply.
#IAC-1600DC-PSA
List Price: $4,599.00
Our Price: $3,909.20
McAfee Optional DC Power Supply for M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 and N-450 Hardware
Can be used with McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 and N-450 Standard and FailOver models.
Is not compatible with any other McAfee Network Security sensor model.
Must order quantity 2 for M-8000, may not be used in conjunction with AC Power Supply.
#IAC-MHDC-PS2A
List Price: $3,495.00
Our Price: $2,970.80
McAfee Optional XFP Gbic (1310nm) Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, and M-3050 Standard and FailOver Models only.
Supports 10 Gigabit ports only.
#IAC-1310-CG1A
List Price: $2,795.00
Our Price: $2,380.80
McAfee Copper Gigabit Fail-Open Kit Hardware
NOTE: I-Series appliances using this fail-open kit also require the McAfee I-Series Fail Open Accessories Kit
#IAC-CGFO-KT2A
List Price: $1,895.00
Our Price: $1,610.80
McAfee Single-Mode Optical Gigabit Fail-Open Kit Hardware
Supports all Network Security sensor models.
NOTE: I-Series appliances using this fail-open kit also require the McAfee I-Series Fail Open Accessories Kit
#ITV-SMF1-NA-100A
List Price: $4,495.00
Our Price: $3,820.80
McAfee Multi-Mode Optical Gigabit Fail-Open Kit Hardware
The interface to the Fail-Open kit uses LC-type plug connectors.
NOTE: I-Series appliances using this fail-open kit also require the McAfee I-Series Fail Open Accessories Kit
#ITV-MMF1-NA-100A
List Price: $4,495.00
Our Price: $3,820.80
McAfee 1000Base TX Mini-Gigabit Interface Converter (SFP) - Copper Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security 3000, 4010, M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 or N-450 model Gigabit Ethernet ports only
#ITV-2KTG-NA-100A
List Price: $545.00
Our Price: $463.25
McAfee 1000Base SX Mini-Gigabit Interface Converter (SFP) - Fiber Optic Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security 3000, 4010, M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 or N-450 model Gigabit Ethernet ports only
#ITV-2KSG-NA-100A
List Price: $395.00
Our Price: $335.75
McAfee 1000Base LX Mini-Gigabit Interface Converter (SFP) - Single Mode Fiber Optic Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security 3000, 4010, M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 or N-450 model Gigabit Ethernet ports only
#ITV-2MLG-NA-100A
List Price: $395.00
Our Price: $335.75
McAfee Optional Long-range XFP Gbic (1550nm) Hardware
Supports 10 Gigabit ports only. Can be used with both McAfee Network Security Standard and FailOver models.
#IAC-1550-CG1A
List Price: $4,500.00
Our Price: $3,825.00
McAfee Copper Active Fail-Open Kit Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 or N-450 Sensors
This kit does not require the additional purchase of external SFP transceivers.
#IAC-CGAFO-KT2A
List Price: $2,500.00
Our Price: $2,125.00
McAfee Optical 62.5 micron, LC 850nm Gigabit Active Fail-Open Kit Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 or N-450 Sensors
This kit does not require the additional purchase of external SFP transceivers.
#IAC-62F1-KT7A
List Price: $5,500.00
Our Price: $4,675.00
McAfee Optical 8.5 micron, LC 1310nm Gigabit Active Fail-Open Kit Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 or N-450 Sensors
This kit does not require the additional purchase of external SFP transceivers.
#IAC-62F1-KT7A
List Price: $6,200.00
Our Price: $5,270.00
McAfee Copper Gigabit Active Fail-Open Kit with SNMP Monitoring Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, and M-2750
This kit does not require the additional purchase of external SFP transceivers.
#IAC-CGAFOS-KT2A
List Price: $3,500.00
Our Price: $2,975.00
McAfee Optical (850nm) 10 Gigabit Active Fail-Open Kit with SNMP Monitoring Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, and M-3050
This kit requires the additional purchase of two external (50 micron 850nm) XFP transceivers per kit.
#IAC-10FO-850XA
List Price: $13,000.00
Our Price: $11,050.00
McAfee Optical (1310nm) 10 Gigabit Active Fail-Open Kit with SNMP Monitoring Hardware
Used for McAfee Network Security M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, and M-3050
This kit requires the additional purchase of two external (8.5 micron 1310nm) XFP transceivers per kit.
#IAC-10FO-1310A
List Price: $14,000.00
Our Price: $11,900.00
McAfee I-Series Fail Open Accessory Kit Hardware
#IAC-ISERIES-FOKITA
List Price: $225.00
Our Price: $191.25
McAfee Network Security 6 port 1 GE RJ45 Network Module, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBIAC6P1NETMODA
Our Price: $550.00
McAfee Network Security 40GigE 4 port Network Module, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBIAC4P40NETMODA
Our Price: $850.00
McAfee Network Security 40GigE 2 port Network Module, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBIAC2P40NETMODA
Our Price: $557.00
McAfee Network Security 10GigE/1GigE 8 port Network Module, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBIAC8P10NETMODA
Our Price: $509.00
McAfee Network Security QSFP+ 40GigE LR Fiber Optic Transceiver, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#IACQSFPLRARMAA
Our Price: $759.00
McAfee Network Security QSFP+ 40GigE Fiber Optic Transceiver, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBIACQSFPFOTA
Our Price: $405.00
McAfee Network Security 40GibE 2 Port Active Fail Open Kit, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBIAC2P40FOKITA
Our Price: $4,800.00
McAfee Network Security Redundant 1600W AC Power Supply Unit, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBIAC1600ACPSA
Our Price: $330.00
McAfee Optional XFP Gbic (850nm), 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBX850CG1AA
Our Price: $335.00
McAfee Optional AC Redundant Power Supply Kit M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750, and N-450, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBRPMSPS2AA
Our Price: $495.00
McAfee Optional AC Redundant Power Supply Kit M-8000, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBRPM8PS2AA
Our Price: $899.00
McAfee Optional DC Power Supply for NS9100, and NS9300, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#IAC1600DCARMAA
Our Price: $920.00
McAfee Optional DC Power Supply for M-8000, M-6050, M-4050, M-3050, M-2950, M-2850, M-2750 and N-450, 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RBMHDCPS2AA
Our Price: $699.00
McAfee Optional XFP Gbiv (1310nm), 1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RB1310CG1AA
Our Price: $559.00
McAfee Optional Long-range XFP Gbic (1550nm) Support
1 Year RMA Hardware Support
#RB1550CG1A
Our Price: $900.00